Skincare

Duo Kit of Prickly Pear Seed Oil 10ml & Pure Argan Oil 10ml by Stoked About

Continue Shopping or View Cart

Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil

The great do-it-all STOKED ABOUT cold-pressed facial oil, comes from the seeds of the cactus fruits. Our Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil is sourced in very small batched straight from Morocco. This lightweight oil is great for your skin. It includes antioxidants, vitamins and essential fatty acids, that moisturise and nourish. So, mother nature’s moisturizer has got it all. A ton of Vitamin E & K, zinc, and essential fatty & amino acids, as well as amazingly powerful antioxidants.

Above all, the precious and rare Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil is rapidly absorbed without leaving a greasy feeling. Furthermore, it’s terrific for all skin types. Even more it’s especially effective at combating acne, irritation, and redness because it is naturally anti-inflammatory.

Hence the chuck full vitamins, unsaturated fatty acids and antioxidants are known to:

  • Restore elasticity
  • Soften, nourish and moisturise skin
  • Tighten pores
  • lighten dark lines under the eyes and minimises blemishes
  • Reduce fine lines
  • Increase cell turnover
  • brighten your complexion
  • Reduce redness and dryness.
  • Boost cell production and fight free radicals

Also, did you know?

The process of extracting the fruit from the seeds is a lengthy operation. Each seed only contains 5% oil. It takes a whopping amount of  prickly pear fruits to produce just 1 liter of Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil. To procure the precious oil, the seeds are extracted by hand and then run through complex machinery specifically designed for this purpose.

Furthermore, the high concentration of Linoleic Acid in Pure Prickly Pear Seeds Oil makes it the most powerful anti-ageing oil formed by nature. Linoleic Acid is a polyunsaturated fatty acid and is part of the Omega 6 fatty acids. The stude published in the American Journal of Clinical Nutrition, demonstrated that Linoleic Acid has large benefits on improving senile dryness (skin ageing).

Opuntia Ficus Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil

Pure Argan Oil

The rare and precious oil is made from the kernels that grow on argan trees native to Morocco. The argan forest in Southwest Morocco is a UNESCO World Heritage Site. For centuries, women across the Mediterranean have used the powerful antioxidant in their beauty regimen for vibrant, healthy-looking skin, nails and hair.

Through a unique hand extraction and cold-pressing process the incredible head-to-toe elixir is chock-full is naturally rich in Vitamin E, essential fatty acids and powerful antioxidant that helps to boost cell production and fights free radicals.

This combination makes it a free-radical neutralizer that can be used to strengthen the protective skin barrier and helps to heal irritated and damaged skin.

The antioxidant activity in argan oil is helping to protect the skin against free radical damage caused by the sun. Thanks to its high content of vitamin E it is supporting the protection and maintenance if skin elasticity, smoothness and radiance. It also helps to prevent and treat stretch marks.

It is the perfect partner for anti-aging treatment as it is helping to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.

Argan Oil INCI: argania spinosa (argan) kernel oil



Customer Reviews


Related Items